RS/UT
A.net/UT
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Utah State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Logan, Utah
Aggies
Old Main Hill, Logan, Utah, 84322, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Marissa Floodman
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
7
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (4 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (3 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - Brutus Hamilton Invitational
Published by
Matt Scherer
Apr 25th 2010, 2:56am
Comments
Brutus Hamilton Invitational
Apr 23, 2010 to Apr 24, 2010
Berkeley, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy of Art Univ
Arizona
Bay Area Track Club
Brooks
Cal Coast Tr
Canon McMillan
CAVD
Chico State
Concordia-Irvine
CS East Bay
CS Monterey Bay
CS Stanislaus
Fresno State
Fujitsu_TF
Guatemala
Heritage Elite
Jobu University
Kanebo
Komazawa University
Laney
Mexico
Mission Valley Track and Field Club
Nevada-Reno
New Balance
New Mexico
New York Roa
Nike
Nissin Foods
Nor Cal Striders
NTN
Reebok
S&B
Sacramento State
San Francisco
Santa Clara
Saucony
Speed River Olympic Division
St Mary's (CA)
Stanford
Strawberry Crest
Tamalpa
Team Atlas
Team USA MN
Texas Tech
Toyota Welln
Transports adidas
UC Berkeley
UC Davis
Unattached
Utah State
Voice Of Pen
Washington
Western Oregon
White River Valley
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
Mile
|
5k
|
10k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Rubin
Heritage Elite
10.37
+0.8
1
2
Alaka, James
Washington
10.41
+0.8
1
3
Pyrtle, Mike
Utah State
10.47
+0.8
1
4
Belch, Daniel
Stanford
10.66
+0.8
1
5
McGraw, Tyrone
Stanford
10.72
+0.8
1
6
Patterson, Kellan
Unattached
10.81
+0.8
1
Mens 100m University/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Lamaar
New Mexico
10.70
+0.0
1
2
Lewis, Armahd
Utah State
10.71
+0.0
1
3
Morton, Amaechi
Stanford
10.78
+0.0
1
4
Cobb, Travis
Arizona
10.79
+0.0
1
5
Hamilton, Ryan
Washington
10.83
+0.0
1
6
Porter, Nick
UC Berkeley
10.96
+0.0
1
7
Suleman, Hammed
UC Berkeley
11.04
+0.0
1
8
Brookins, Ronald
Sacramento State
11.05
+0.0
1
Mens 100m University/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Armahd
Utah State
10.61
-1.0
2
2
Hamilton, Ryan
Washington
10.79
-1.2
1
2
Thomas, Lamaar
New Mexico
10.79
-0.2
4
4
Morton, Amaechi
Stanford
10.81
-1.0
2
5
Cobb, Travis
Arizona
10.88
-0.2
3
6
Porter, Nick
UC Berkeley
10.92
-1.0
2
7
Suleman, Hammed
UC Berkeley
10.95
-1.2
1
8
Brookins, Ronald
Sacramento State
10.96
-0.2
3
9
Fisicaro, Ryan
Stanford
10.96
-1.2
1
10
Parker, Cameron
Fresno State
10.99
-0.2
3
11
Maughan, Matt
Utah State
11.00
-0.2
3
12
Williams, Charles
Fresno State
11.01
-1.0
2
13
Seminski, Aaron
Arizona
11.07
-1.0
2
14
Nesbitt, Justin
Sacramento State
11.07
-0.2
4
15
Trujillo, Thomas
New Mexico
11.16
-0.2
3
16
Brown, DeAnte'
Unattached
11.17
-1.0
2
17
York, Richard
New Mexico
11.27
-0.2
3
18
Goble, Jon
Utah State
11.31
-1.2
1
19
Fuchs, Josh
UC Davis
11.35
-0.2
3
20
Neely, Robert
UC Davis
11.35
-0.2
4
21
Judish, Micah
CS Stanislaus
11.53
-0.2
4
22
Wilson, Brian
New Mexico
11.69
-0.2
4
Mens 200m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gix, Kianti
Western Oregon
21.12
-0.3
1
2
Johnson, Jody
Unattached
21.23
-0.3
1
3
Mueller, Mark
Stanford
21.71
-0.3
1
4
Lewis, Armahd
Utah State
22.07
-0.3
1
--
Reaves, Nico
Arizona
DNF
-0.3
1
Mens 200m University/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Alaka, James
Washington
21.09
+1.4
2
2
Morton, Amaechi
Stanford
21.28
+1.9
1
3
Rhone, Armand
Arizona
21.79
+1.9
1
4
Hamilton, Ryan
Washington
21.81
+1.4
2
5
Porter, Nick
UC Berkeley
21.86
+1.9
1
6
Maughan, Matt
Utah State
21.95
+1.4
2
7
Nesbitt, Justin
Sacramento State
22.00
+1.9
1
8
Blocker, Tom
UC Berkeley
22.06
+1.9
1
9
Alley, Jeff
Utah State
22.12
+1.9
1
10
Parker, Cameron
Fresno State
22.23
+1.4
2
11
Nelson, Jason
Sacramento State
22.30
+1.4
2
12
Coleman, Durell
Stanford
22.33
+1.4
2
13
Dunn, Colton
Washington
22.37
+0.7
3
14
Anderson, Vance
Sacramento State
22.74
+0.7
3
15
Montoya, Derek
New Mexico
22.80
+1.4
2
16
Burney, Aaron
UC Berkeley
22.81
+0.4
4
17
Cotton, Michael
CS Stanislaus
23.08
+0.7
3
18
Judish, Micah
CS Stanislaus
23.20
+0.4
4
19
Garcia, Juan
CS Stanislaus
23.36
+0.4
4
20
Ellison, Ronald
Unattached
23.63
+0.4
4
21
Lee, Jeremy
New Mexico
23.85
+0.4
4
22
Bhatia, Amar
CS Stanislaus
24.30
+0.4
4
--
Patterson, Kellan
Unattached
DNF
+1.9
1
Mens 400m University/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gix, Kianti
Western Oregon
46.35
1
2
nelson, corey
Nor Cal Striders
47.21
1
3
Phillips, Thomas
UC Davis
47.62
2
4
Reaves, Nico
Arizona
47.90
1
5
Chase, Spencer
Stanford
48.06
1
6
Coleman, Durell
Stanford
48.42
2
7
Walker, Jordan
Fresno State
48.82
3
8
Gross, Terry
CS Stanislaus
48.92
3
9
Chandy, Zach
Stanford
48.93
2
10
Blocker, Tom
UC Berkeley
49.03
1
11
Barragan, Michael
Fresno State
49.37
2
12
Nesbitt, Justin
Sacramento State
49.58
4
13
Kennedy, Tojsh
UC Berkeley
49.97
2
14
Anderson, Vance
Sacramento State
50.00
4
15
Killpack, Tyler
Utah State
50.04
3
16
Jani, Kevin
Arizona
50.07
4
17
Cote, Raffi
New Mexico
50.35
4
18
Radford, Hollywood
Nor Cal Striders
50.85
3
19
Lovato, Josh
New Mexico
50.91
4
20
Clark, Chad
New Mexico
51.02
3
21
Garcia, Juan
CS Stanislaus
51.26
4
22
Deal, David
Fresno State
51.28
4
23
Ellison, Ronald
Unattached
52.02
4
--
Montoya, Derek
New Mexico
DQ
2
Mens 800m B Sections University/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Petralia, Jacob
Unattached
1:50.78
1
2
Sees, Jonathan
UC Davis
1:51.44
1
3
Jani, Kevin
Arizona
1:51.89
1
4
Mara, Jordan
Arizona
1:52.12
1
5
Page, Brition
Utah State
1:52.20
1
6
Cote, Raffi
New Mexico
1:52.31
1
7
Johnson, Ben
UC Davis
1:52.39
1
8
Kurgat, Kennedy
Academy of Art U
1:52.78
1
9
Alves, Cody
Fresno State
1:53.33
1
10
Lucas, Myko
Sacramento State
1:53.34
1
11
Reid, Robbie
Santa Clara
1:53.39
1
12
Williams, Byron
San Francisco
1:53.49
1
13
Locklear, Jordan
Unattached
1:53.68
1
14
Robinson, Kyle
Chico State
1:53.73
1
15
Kirtz, Terrell
Unattached
1:53.75
1
16
Gonzalez, Guadalupe
Santa Clara
1:53.92
1
17
Owen, Mercer
Utah State
1:55.55
1
18
Cheruiyot, Geoffrey
Academy of Art U
1:55.59
1
19
Laughlin, John
Santa Clara
1:55.61
1
20
Zhu, Richard
Santa Clara
1:56.09
1
21
Lang, Devin
Utah State
1:56.15
1
22
DeSantiago, Derek
San Francisco
1:56.35
1
23
Younger, Cole
Sacramento State
1:56.75
1
24
Hopkins, Colin
San Francisco
1:57.10
1
25
Barnes, Michael
San Francisco
1:57.18
1
26
Davis, Robert
Sacramento State
1:57.27
1
27
Jamieson, Michael
Unattached
1:57.32
1
28
Ellis, Terrance
CS Stanislaus
1:57.59
1
29
Lebe, Daniel
UC Davis
1:57.67
1
30
Case, Matt
Sacramento State
1:57.98
1
31
Maru, Amos
Academy of Art U
1:58.09
1
32
Mutai, Simon
Academy of Art U
1:58.21
1
33
Pfyl, Mitchell
Fresno State
1:58.60
1
34
Villasenor, Joey
Academy of Art U
2:01.48
1
35
Mosier, Matt
Santa Clara
2:02.67
1
--
Hayes, Clinton
Chico State
DNF
1
Mens 800m Lon Spurrier Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hassan, Abdi
Arizona
1:49.09
1
2
Ferris, Dylan
Stanford
1:49.34
1
3
Wickman, Michael
Chico State
1:50.76
1
4
Paneda, Jeffrey
Unattached
1:51.82
1
5
Soberanis, Ryan
Washington
1:51.93
1
6
Styrk, Ryan
Washington
1:52.20
1
7
Holt, Jason
Utah State
1:52.58
1
8
Mahoney, Brendon
Unattached
1:52.79
1
9
Aragon, Gabe
New Mexico
1:52.87
1
10
Sam, Sebastian
UC Berkeley
1:53.11
1
--
Reed, Justin
Stanford
FS
1
Mens 1500m University/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rabinowitz, David
Sacramento State
3:46.94
1
2
Kloos, Tom
Bay Area Track C
3:47.78
1
3
Sees, Jonathan
UC Davis
3:48.41
1
4
Gadayan, Francis
Bay Area Track C
3:49.17
1
5
Galindo, Oscar Roberto
Mexico
3:49.34
1
6
Gregg, Brendan
Stanford
3:49.69
1
7
Larson, Eric
Utah State
3:50.76
1
8
Reid, Robbie
Santa Clara
3:50.92
1
9
Cook, Roosevelt
Cal Coast Tr
3:51.57
1
10
Mara, Jordan
Arizona
3:51.89
1
11
Nelson, Hunter
Utah State
3:51.96
1
12
Litwiller, Nathaniel
Sacramento State
3:52.66
1
13
Marquardt, Will
San Francisco
3:52.70
1
14
Battles, Eric
Fresno State
3:52.72
1
15
Johnson, Benjamin
Stanford
3:53.17
1
16
Withers, JK
Tamalpa
3:53.32
1
17
Currie, Adam
Concordia-Irvine
3:54.08
1
18
Suarez, Kyle
UC Davis
3:54.80
1
19
Vorderbruegge, Dawson
Unattached
3:55.15
1
20
Everett, Matt
New Mexico
3:55.21
1
21
Bernard, Olivier
Unattached
3:56.52
1
22
DeSantiago, Derek
San Francisco
3:57.88
1
23
Amarawansa, Ravi
San Francisco
3:57.98
1
24
Williams, Charlie
Washington
3:58.05
1
25
Williams, Byron
San Francisco
3:59.25
1
26
Pittman, Allen
New Mexico
3:59.59
1
27
Alves, Cody
Fresno State
3:59.71
1
28
Willis, Alex
New Mexico
3:59.99
1
29
Stam, Sean
New Mexico
4:00.68
1
30
Jett, Austin
UC Berkeley
4:00.82
1
31
Nelson, Alex
San Francisco
4:02.10
1
32
Kalm, Cory
New Mexico
4:02.14
1
33
Nunes, Joey
Unattached
4:02.71
1
34
Barnes, Michael
San Francisco
4:02.93
1
35
Romo, Jesus
Unattached
4:03.06
1
36
Ortiz, Patrick
New Mexico
4:03.92
1
--
Grose, Scott
Sacramento State
DNF
1
Mens Mile Don Bowden Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collin, Olivier
CAVD
3:57.25
1
2
Sodaro, Steve
UC Berkeley
3:59.42
1
3
Coe, Michael
UC Berkeley
4:00.36
1
4
Sanders, Frank
Fresno State
4:02.38
1
5
Ghebray, Yosef
UC Berkeley
4:03.00
1
6
Berberick, Andrew
Stanford
4:03.19
1
7
Peterson, Jonathan
UC Davis
4:03.89
1
8
Fitzpatrick, Dylan
Arizona
4:04.79
1
9
Matusak, Mark
UC Berkeley
4:09.68
1
10
Valdes, Tyler
Stanford
4:13.50
1
11
Valdes, Ryan
Stanford
4:17.62
1
--
Gadayan, Francis
Bay Area Track C
DNF
1
--
Jarvis, Collin
UC Berkeley
DNF
1
--
Chapin, Ramsey
Stanford
DNF
1
--
Scott, Derek
Brooks
DNF
1
Mens 5000m Maxwell fmly University/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zwama, Paul
Fresno State
14:38.98
1
2
Gonzalez, Giovani
Mexico
14:39.39
1
3
Stam, Sean
New Mexico
14:39.84
1
4
Havel, Kevin
Stanford
14:41.64
1
5
Nuci, Miguel
Transports adida
14:44.63
1
6
Ortiz, Patrick
New Mexico
14:46.64
1
7
Stanovsky, Carl
UC Davis
14:48.89
1
8
Kalm, Cory
New Mexico
14:49.08
1
9
Pittman, Allen
New Mexico
14:50.44
1
10
Schmidt, Cody
UC Berkeley
14:51.18
1
11
Petersen, Matt
UC Berkeley
14:53.35
1
12
Miller, Matt
Unattached
15:01.28
1
13
Marindich, Daveson
Academy of Art U
15:03.61
1
14
Romo, Chris
Sacramento State
15:07.03
1
15
Varner, Alex
White River Vall
15:09.66
1
16
Morales, Jose
Unattached
15:11.19
1
17
Wyck, Robb Van
St Mary's (CA)
15:21.17
1
18
Moffit, Kyle
Utah State
15:31.27
1
19
Robinson, Sam
Strawberry Crest
15:35.30
1
20
Slater, James
UC Berkeley
15:53.28
1
--
Beach, Nate
UC Berkeley
DNF
1
Mens 5000m NYRR Invite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rupp, Galen
Unattached
13:32.53
1
2
Romero, Juan Carlos
Nike
13:34.27
1
3
Takezawa, Kensuke
S&B
13:47.30
1
4
Horn, Jordan
Canon McMillan
13:50.03
1
5
Ikuto, Yufu
Komazawa Univers
13:54.15
1
6
Moen, Josh
Team USA MN
13:57.49
1
7
Schmitt, Jake
Washington
13:59.26
1
8
Watson, Robin
Speed River Olym
14:06.84
1
9
Murakami, Yasunori
Fujitsu_TF
14:07.59
1
10
Garcia, Amado
Guatemala
14:13.19
1
11
Kihara, Masato
Kanebo
14:15.99
1
12
Karlsson, Kari
UC Berkeley
14:19.21
1
13
Chavez, Chris
Transports adida
14:21.32
1
14
Arevalo, Alfredo
Guatemala
14:21.64
1
15
O'Donoghue-McDonald, Max
Washington
14:21.73
1
16
Perez, Erick
Mexico
14:29.18
1
--
Smyth, Patrick
Nike
DNF
1
--
Lagat, Haron
New York Roa
DNF
1
--
Asmerom, Bolota
Saucony
DNF
1
Mens 10000m NYRR Invite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sato, Yuki
Nissin Foods
28:27.93
1
2
Takahashi, Yuta
S&B
28:36.86
1
3
Makabe, Takeshi
Kanebo
28:40.23
1
4
Shay, Stephan
Bay Area Track C
28:41.27
1
5
Sheehan, Ryan
Unattached
28:51.39
1
6
Hasegawa, Yusuke
Jobu University
28:58.63
1
7
Rizzo, Patrick
Unattached
29:06.54
1
--
Rono, Aron
New York Roa
DNF
1
--
Gotcher, Brett
Canon McMillan
DNF
1
--
Gabrielson, Matt
Reebok
DNF
1
--
Lagat, Haron
New York Roa
DNF
1
--
Haas, Stephen
New Balance
DNF
1
Mens 3k Steeple University/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Strickland, Steve
Utah State
8:42.97
1
2
Limo, Gilbert
Texas Tech
8:42.99
1
3
Umegae, Hiroyoshi
NTN
8:53.10
1
4
Howell, Daniel
Utah State
8:59.84
1
5
MacArthur, Brian
Arizona
8:59.97
1
6
Willis, Alex
New Mexico
9:04.70
1
7
Miller, Matthew
UC Berkeley
9:05.89
1
8
Jarvis, Collin
UC Berkeley
9:08.26
1
9
Grose, Scott
Sacramento State
9:18.74
1
10
Clements, Aaron
Utah State
9:19.74
1
11
Atkinson, Steve
Utah State
9:22.13
1
12
Bolinder, Nick
Utah State
9:22.68
1
13
Wortman, Mike
Unattached
9:23.54
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Tom Moore Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bogdanof, Tim
Unattached
13.70
+1.5
1
2
Brookins, Ronald
Sacramento State
13.76
+1.5
1
3
Gnepa, Polly
UC Davis
13.87
+1.5
1
4
Reed, Albert
Sacramento State
14.46
+1.5
1
5
Nielson, Dylan
Utah State
14.58
+1.5
1
6
Paul, Jordan
Unattached
15.06
+1.5
1
Mens 110m Hurdles University/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Walker, De'Vron
New Mexico
14.53
+1.2
1
2
Burney, Aaron
UC Berkeley
14.63
+1.2
1
3
Jellison, Mark
Unattached
14.78
+1.2
1
4
Solomon, Emmanuel
Voice Of Pen
14.79
+1.2
1
5
Schur, Sam
Sacramento State
14.84
+1.2
1
6
Frazier, Nolan
UC Davis
14.92
+1.2
1
7
Creswell, Tyler
Sacramento State
14.94
+1.2
1
8
York, Richard
New Mexico
15.70
+1.2
1
Mens 110m Hurdles University/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Burney, Aaron
UC Berkeley
14.60
+0.2
1
2
Walker, De'Vron
New Mexico
14.67
+1.0
2
3
Jellison, Mark
Unattached
14.72
+0.2
1
4
Solomon, Emmanuel
Voice Of Pen
14.93
+1.0
2
5
Creswell, Tyler
Sacramento State
15.03
+1.0
2
6
Schur, Sam
Sacramento State
15.08
+0.2
1
7
Frazier, Nolan
UC Davis
15.25
+1.0
2
8
York, Richard
New Mexico
15.37
+0.2
1
9
Kuechler, Kevin
UC Berkeley
15.62
+0.2
1
10
Goble, Jon
Utah State
15.71
+0.2
1
11
Wilson, Brian
New Mexico
15.75
+1.0
2
12
Deal, David
Fresno State
15.80
+0.2
1
13
Lee, Jeremy
New Mexico
16.60
+0.2
1
14
Birtwhistle, Connor
CS Stanislaus
17.77
+1.0
2
Mens 400m Hurdles University/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Karren, Nick
Utah State
50.70
1
2
Dai'Re, Val Pierre
Fresno State
50.74
1
3
Phillips, Thomas
UC Davis
52.83
1
4
Frazier, Nolan
UC Davis
53.63
2
5
Young, Kendrick
Fresno State
53.71
1
6
Holliman, Myster
Fresno State
53.81
1
7
Liberg, Niklas
Unattached
54.15
2
8
Campbell, Jeffery
UC Davis
54.53
2
9
Clark, Chad
New Mexico
54.59
1
10
Lovato, Josh
New Mexico
55.11
2
11
McMurray, Jordan
Utah State
56.89
2
12
Williamson, Matt
Sacramento State
57.22
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Eddie Hart University/Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nielson
,
Lewis
,
Maughan
,
Alley
Utah State
40.38
1
2
Belch
,
McGraw
,
Mueller
,
Fisicaro
Stanford
40.66
1
3
Hamilton
,
Alaka
,
Dunn
,
Taiwo
Washington
41.02
1
4
Nesbitt
,
Brookins
,
Nelson
,
White
Sacramento State
41.14
1
5
Seminski
,
Reaves
,
Rhone
,
Cobb
Arizona
41.83
1
--
Porter
,
Morrison
,
Blocker
,
Suleman
UC Berkeley
DNF
1
--
Trujillo
,
Montoya
,
Walker
,
Thomas
New Mexico
DNF
1
Mens 4x400m Relay University/Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chandy
,
Coleman
,
Chase
,
Morton
Stanford
3:09.41
1
2
Alley
,
Holt
,
Killpack
,
Karren
Utah State
3:14.17
1
3
Dai'Re
,
Holliman
,
Young
,
Walker
Fresno State
3:15.08
1
Mens Shot Put Dave Maggard University/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kowalsky, Patrick
UC Berkeley
16.96m
(55'7.5)
1
2
Canavan, Joe
Utah State
16.83m
(55'2.5)
1
3
Morris, Korion
Arizona
16.70m
(54'9.25)
1
4
Orgon, Edward
UC Davis
16.43m
(53'10.75)
1
5
Gire, Robert
Arizona
16.26m
(53'4)
1
6
Hall, Spencer
Utah State
15.23m
(49'11.5)
1
7
Asbill, Blake
UC Davis
15.14m
(49'8)
1
8
Kirkeby, Oliver
San Francisco
15.10m
(49'6.25)
1
9
Cruz, Daniel
Utah State
14.98m
(49'1.75)
1
10
Cutler, Justin
Fresno State
14.78m
(48'5.75)
1
11
Greene, Tim
Fresno State
14.46m
(47'5.25)
1
12
Wallace, Sean
Unattached
14.37m
(47'1.75)
1
13
Alberto, Valentin
CS Stanislaus
14.29m
(46'10.5)
1
13
Weldon, Taylor
Sacramento State
14.29m
(46'10.5)
1
15
Titherington, Andrew
Sacramento State
14.03m
(46'0.25)
1
16
Wacker, Jason
Sacramento State
14.01m
(45'11.5)
1
17
Drummond, Trevor
Unattached
13.72m
(45'0)
1
18
Tyler, Brice
Fresno State
11.83m
(38'9.75)
1
19
Harding, Will
CS Stanislaus
10.99m
(36'0.5)
1
--
Deavellar, Conrad
CS Stanislaus
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus University/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morris, Korion
Arizona
50.85m
(166'9.75)
1
2
Hall, Spencer
Utah State
50.33m
(165'1.5)
1
3
Kowalsky, Patrick
UC Berkeley
50.25m
(164'10.25)
1
4
Gire, Robert
Arizona
50.06m
(164'2.75)
1
5
Cruz, Daniel
Utah State
48.44m
(158'11)
1
6
Dawson, William
Unattached
47.75m
(156'7.75)
1
7
Fuller, Jacob
UC Davis
45.99m
(150'10.5)
1
8
Young, Ryan
UC Berkeley
45.96m
(150'9.25)
1
9
Kirkeby, Oliver
San Francisco
45.82m
(150'3.75)
1
10
Greene, Tim
Fresno State
45.22m
(148'4.25)
1
11
Cutler, Justin
Fresno State
44.67m
(146'6.5)
1
12
Deavellar, Conrad
CS Stanislaus
43.65m
(143'2.5)
1
13
Orgon, Edward
UC Davis
43.09m
(141'4.25)
1
14
Tyler, Brice
Fresno State
43.02m
(141'1.5)
1
15
Wacker, Jason
Sacramento State
42.83m
(140'6)
1
16
Weldon, Taylor
Sacramento State
42.73m
(140'2.25)
1
17
Titherington, Andrew
Sacramento State
41.75m
(136'11.5)
1
18
Canavan, Joe
Utah State
41.00m
(134'6)
1
19
Asbill, Blake
UC Davis
38.70m
(126'11.5)
1
20
Alberto, Valentin
CS Stanislaus
35.75m
(117'3.25)
1
--
Harding, Will
CS Stanislaus
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin University/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nielsen, Kyle
Washington
75.32m
(247'1.25)
1
2
Zimmerman, Joe
Washington
68.44m
(224'6.25)
1
3
Brookman, James
Washington
61.94m
(203'2.5)
1
4
Vickers, Jaymin
Utah State
57.81m
(189'7.75)
1
5
DuPlesis, Alex
Utah State
55.91m
(183'5)
1
6
Hintz, Robert
Stanford
55.82m
(183'1.5)
1
7
Kirkwood, Chris
Team Atlas
55.02m
(180'6)
1
8
Stephens, Kory
Fresno State
52.55m
(172'4.75)
1
9
Kitterman, Alex
New Mexico
50.75m
(166'6)
1
10
Roberts, Matthew
UC Davis
49.55m
(162'6.75)
1
11
Goble, Jon
Utah State
48.57m
(159'4)
1
12
Kuechler, Kevin
UC Berkeley
43.88m
(143'11.5)
1
--
Mills, Nick
Sacramento State
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Hammer University/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whittington, Zach
Unattached
65.30m
(214'2.75)
1
2
Bogovic, Tomaz
Arizona
61.00m
(200'1.5)
1
3
Greene, Tim
Fresno State
59.36m
(194'9)
1
4
Taylor, Angus
Washington
58.31m
(191'3.5)
1
5
Palacios, Miles
UC Berkeley
57.16m
(187'6.25)
1
6
Cruz, Daniel
Utah State
51.34m
(168'5.25)
1
7
Gonzales, Raul
Fresno State
50.57m
(165'10.75)
1
8
Cox, Cody
Stanford
50.55m
(165'10)
1
9
Orgon, Edward
UC Davis
49.13m
(161'2.25)
1
10
Dawson, William
Unattached
46.90m
(153'10.25)
1
11
Hall, Spencer
Utah State
46.54m
(152'8.25)
1
12
Harding, Will
CS Stanislaus
45.72m
(150'0)
1
13
Fuller, Jacob
UC Davis
45.13m
(148'0.75)
1
14
Wallace, Sean
Unattached
45.09m
(147'11)
1
15
Duffy, Callan
Sacramento State
44.58m
(146'3)
1
16
Williamson, Robert
Unattached
44.17m
(144'10.75)
1
17
Ramos, Matt
Fresno State
44.12m
(144'9)
1
--
Weldon, Taylor
Sacramento State
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump University/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ross, Nick
Arizona
2.18m
(7'1.75)
1
2
Silcock, Clint
Utah State
2.18m
(7'1.75)
1
3
Rivera-Morales, Edgar
Arizona
2.18m
(7'1.75)
1
4
Wright, Ed
Unattached
2.13m
(6'11.75)
1
5
Hernandez, Emilio
Sacramento State
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
5
Carmichael, Brian
UC Berkeley
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
7
Taiwo, Jeremy
Washington
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
7
Parker, Casey
Utah State
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
7
Dosu, Abdullah
CS Stanislaus
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
10
Tracy, Mike
UC Berkeley
1.88m
(6'2)
1
11
Smith, Jordan
Fresno State
1.88m
(6'2)
1
--
Schur, Sam
Sacramento State
NH
(--)
1
--
Follet, Eric
Utah State
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump University/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taiwo, Jeremy
Washington
6.89m
(22'7.25)
nwi
1
2
York, Richard
New Mexico
6.82m
(22'4.5)
nwi
1
3
Bell, Luther
CS Stanislaus
6.73m
(22'0.75)
nwi
1
4
Wright, David Jon
Sacramento State
6.70m
(21'11.75)
nwi
1
5
Kuechler, Kevin
UC Berkeley
6.67m
(21'10.5)
nwi
1
6
Guthrie, William
UC Davis
6.40m
(20'11.75)
nwi
1
7
Sugimura, Cole
Unattached
6.38m
(20'11)
nwi
1
8
Dosu, Abdullah
CS Stanislaus
6.32m
(20'8.75)
nwi
1
9
Wilson, Brian
New Mexico
5.98m
(19'7.25)
nwi
1
10
Fowler, Alexander
San Francisco
5.97m
(19'7)
nwi
1
11
Lee, Jeremy
New Mexico
5.76m
(18'10.75)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Upshaw Fmly Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brookins, Ronald
Sacramento State
7.45m
(24'5.25)
+1.3
1
2
Suleman, Hammed
UC Berkeley
7.31m
(23'11.75)
-0.6
1
3
Sutter, Justin
Arizona
7.13m
(23'4.5)
+1.5
1
4
Bardwell, Julian
Washington
7.09m
(23'3)
+1.8
1
5
Jellison, Mark
Unattached
7.08m
(23'2.5)
-1.1
1
6
Ross, Nick
Arizona
7.00m
(22'11.5)
-1.1
1
7
Jones, Chad
UC Berkeley
6.88m
(22'6.75)
+1.3
1
8
Szade, Damian
Utah State
6.85m
(22'5.5)
nwi
1
9
Fossen, Erik
Unattached
6.78m w
(22'2.75)
+3.2
1
10
Schur, Sam
Sacramento State
6.77m
(22'2.5)
+1.6
1
11
Mayo, Greg
Sacramento State
6.70m
(21'11.75)
+1.3
1
12
Green, Ray
UC Davis
6.41m
(21'0.25)
+0.9
1
Mens Triple Jump Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, DeAnte'
Unattached
14.93m
(48'11.75)
+0.6
1
2
Michael, Stefanos
Arizona
14.75m
(48'4.5)
-1.6
1
3
Kirk, Ty
New Mexico
14.66m
(48'1)
+0.0
1
4
Green, Ray
UC Davis
14.54m
(47'8.25)
-0.8
1
5
Jones, Chad
UC Berkeley
14.48m
(47'6)
-1.2
1
6
Fossen, Erik
Unattached
14.14m
(46'4.5)
-1.0
1
7
Bardwell, Julian
Washington
13.76m
(45'1.5)
-1.1
1
8
Mayo, Greg
Sacramento State
13.52m
(44'4.25)
-1.4
1
9
Fowler, Alexander
San Francisco
13.45m
(44'1.5)
+0.7
1
10
Bell, Luther
CS Stanislaus
12.73m
(41'9)
-1.6
1
Mens Pole Vault B Section University/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jellison, Mark
Unattached
4.91m
(16'1.25)
1
2
Turvey, Daniel
UC Davis
4.91m
(16'1.25)
1
3
Potter, Sam
New Mexico
4.91m
(16'1.25)
1
4
Peterson, Michael
UC Davis
4.91m
(16'1.25)
1
4
Hansen, Max
Utah State
4.91m
(16'1.25)
1
6
Johnson, John
Utah State
4.76m
(15'7.25)
1
7
Wallingford, Blair
Sacramento State
4.76m
(15'7.25)
1
8
Deal, David
Fresno State
4.61m
(15'1.5)
1
10
Dodds, Chris
New Mexico
4.46m
(14'7.5)
1
11
Stephens, Omari
Unattached
4.46m
(14'7.5)
1
9
Hawkins, Palmer
Utah State
4.46m
(14'7.5)
1
12
Cunnington, Cody
Unattached
4.31m
(14'1.5)
1
12
McIntosh, Alex
San Francisco
4.31m
(14'1.5)
1
--
Sept, Antoine
CS Stanislaus
NH
(--)
1
--
Starr, Michael
UC Davis
NH
(--)
1
--
Kroll, Cameron
UC Berkeley
NH
(--)
1
--
Birtwhistle, Connor
CS Stanislaus
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault Brent Burns University/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roth, Scott
Washington
5.31m
(17'5)
1
2
Roche, Casey
Stanford
5.11m
(16'9)
1
3
Hoste, Graeme
Unattached
5.11m
(16'9)
1
10
Walker, Kyle
New Mexico
4.86m
(15'11.25)
1
4
Shuler, Ryan
UC Berkeley
4.86m
(15'11.25)
1
4
Miller, Justin
UC Berkeley
4.86m
(15'11.25)
1
4
Coffin, James
Arizona
4.86m
(15'11.25)
1
7
Vu, Ryan
Washington
4.86m
(15'11.25)
1
7
Landry, Connor
UC Berkeley
4.86m
(15'11.25)
1
9
Hinch, Derick
Unattached
4.86m
(15'11.25)
1
11
Perryman, Dutch
Arizona
4.71m
(15'5.25)
1
11
Burlingham, Kasey
CS Stanislaus
4.71m
(15'5.25)
1
--
McGovern, Chris
Arizona
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Purvis, Ashton
Unattached
11.52
+0.0
1
2
Newson, Lauryn
Laney
11.60
+0.0
1
3
Roach, Shanae
Laney
11.61
+0.0
1
4
Garrett, Cherrelle
UC Berkeley
11.69
+0.0
1
5
Levingston, Carissa
Stanford
11.70
+0.0
1
6
Chapman, Melanise
UC Davis
12.01
+0.0
1
Womens 100m University/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lauderdale, Dominique
Washington
11.92
+1.4
1
2
Sautebin, Vanessa
Unattached
12.10
+1.4
1
3
Humphrey, Victoria
Sacramento State
12.14
+1.4
1
4
Payton, Malaina
UC Berkeley
12.17
+1.4
1
5
Padrah, Sepanta
Laney
12.21
+1.4
1
6
Mohamadi, Mina
UC Davis
12.32
+1.4
1
7
Witworth, Bailee
Utah State
12.33
+1.4
1
8
Truesdale, Alicia
Sacramento State
12.47
+1.4
1
Womens 100m University/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Humphrey, Victoria
Sacramento State
12.01
+0.0
1
2
Lauderdale, Dominique
Washington
12.09
-1.6
2
3
Sautebin, Vanessa
Unattached
12.21
+0.0
1
4
Truesdale, Alicia
Sacramento State
12.24
+0.0
1
5
Witworth, Bailee
Utah State
12.30
+0.0
1
6
Payton, Malaina
UC Berkeley
12.30
-1.6
2
7
Mohamadi, Mina
UC Davis
12.36
-1.5
3
8
Padrah, Sepanta
Laney
12.44
-1.6
2
9
Eckels, Stephanie
UC Davis
12.45
-1.6
2
10
Nelson, Maria
Unattached
12.46
-1.6
2
11
Stephens, Shanelle
Fresno State
12.52
+0.0
1
12
Haymore, Aubrie
Utah State
12.55
-1.5
3
13
Morgan, Olivia
Nevada-Reno
12.55
+0.0
1
14
Lee, Kristen
Academy of Art U
12.60
-1.5
3
15
Parker, Kamilah
Fresno State
12.60
-1.6
2
16
Bolton, Sakya
Sacramento State
12.65
-1.5
3
17
Blackwood, Mercedes
Utah State
12.69
-1.6
2
18
Stetkevich, Anna
Unattached
12.70
-1.5
3
19
Thomas, Carrie
San Francisco
12.71
+0.0
1
20
Minyard, Regal
Nevada-Reno
12.75
+0.0
1
21
Johnson, Brittany
San Francisco
12.76
-1.5
3
22
Hibbert, Cristina
Nevada-Reno
12.81
-1.6
2
Womens 200m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Purvis, Ashton
Unattached
23.56
-0.2
1
2
Garrett, Cherrelle
UC Berkeley
24.32
-0.2
1
3
Humphrey, Victoria
Sacramento State
24.87
-0.2
1
4
Chapman, Melanise
UC Davis
25.24
-0.2
1
5
Ponder, Tisha
Heritage Elite
26.03
-0.2
1
Womens 200m University/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kamara, Alima
UC Berkeley
24.29
+0.3
1
2
Garrett, Cherrelle
UC Berkeley
24.36
+0.3
1
3
Thompson, Breeauna
Fresno State
24.43
+0.3
1
4
Marshall, Dahlys
Arizona
24.67
-1.0
2
5
Pitts, Shirley
New Mexico
24.68
-1.0
2
6
Joseph, Jasmine
UC Berkeley
24.71
-1.0
2
7
Dixon, Kayla
UC Berkeley
24.76
+0.3
1
8
Brazley, Tawsha
New Mexico
24.84
+0.3
1
9
Farley, Hannah
Stanford
24.92
+0.3
1
10
Holden, LaTisha
Arizona
25.06
-1.0
2
11
Haymore, Aubrie
Utah State
25.23
-0.7
3
12
Nelson, Brianna
Sacramento State
25.23
-1.0
2
13
Witworth, Bailee
Utah State
25.25
-1.0
2
14
Morgan, Olivia
Nevada-Reno
25.51
-0.1
5
15
Menhennet, Andrea
Arizona
25.53
-0.7
3
16
Blackwood, Mercedes
Utah State
25.55
-0.7
3
17
Fortner, Sandy
New Mexico
25.65
-1.0
2
18
Bridges, Jackae
Nevada-Reno
25.66
-0.5
4
19
McLiechey, Derrhea
CS Stanislaus
25.67
-0.5
4
20
Lee, Kristen
Academy of Art U
25.75
-0.1
5
21
Day, Jen
Utah State
25.76
-1.0
2
22
O'Hare, Joy
Stanford
25.80
-0.7
3
23
Hibbert, Cristina
Nevada-Reno
25.84
-0.5
4
24
White, Jazmin
Academy of Art U
25.90
-0.5
4
25
Truluck, Emani
UC Berkeley
25.94
-0.5
4
26
Thomas, Carrie
San Francisco
25.98
-0.5
4
27
Anderson, Whitney
CS Stanislaus
26.07
-0.1
5
28
West, Chalese
Utah State
26.94
-0.7
3
--
Blevins, Echos
Arizona
DQ
+0.3
1
Womens 400m University/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kamara, Alima
UC Berkeley
53.68
1
2
Vessey, Maggie
New Balance
54.30
1
3
Joseph, Jasmine
UC Berkeley
55.09
1
4
Sullivan, Deanna
Arizona
55.19
1
5
Pitts, Shirley
New Mexico
55.26
2
6
Blevins, Echos
Arizona
55.88
1
7
Farley, Hannah
Stanford
55.94
1
8
Dixon, Kayla
UC Berkeley
56.01
2
9
Brazley, Tawsha
New Mexico
56.09
3
10
Menhennet, Andrea
Arizona
56.64
1
11
Adams, Lakesha
CS Monterey Bay
56.72
2
12
Landen, Shanie
UC Davis
56.74
3
13
Beneby, Natalya
UC Berkeley
56.78
3
14
Nelson, Brianna
Sacramento State
56.85
2
15
Weaver, Angelica
UC Berkeley
56.86
1
16
O'Hare, Joy
Stanford
57.57
2
17
Forbes, Shannon
UC Berkeley
57.69
3
18
Toler, Laureina
UC Berkeley
58.07
4
19
Stepter, Kala
Stanford
58.61
2
20
Edwards, Arianna
San Francisco
58.92
4
21
Bosworth, Hollie
Utah State
58.93
3
22
Eggert, Samantha
San Francisco
59.23
4
23
White, Jazmin
Academy of Art U
59.86
4
24
Drake, Aly
San Francisco
59.91
3
25
Pettigrue, Deirdre
Nevada-Reno
1:00.06
4
26
Nelson, Rebecca
Arizona
1:00.25
2
27
Miknis, Ashley
New Mexico
1:00.35
4
28
Egbikuadge, Ufuoma
CS Stanislaus
1:00.41
4
Womens 800m B Sections University/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wallace, Lauren
UC Davis
2:08.73
1
2
Stupp, Julie
Arizona
2:09.85
1
3
Connolly, Elaine
Utah State
2:10.65
1
4
Sullivan, Deanna
Arizona
2:11.26
1
5
Diaz, Samantha
Nevada-Reno
2:11.60
1
6
Montgomery, April
Unattached
2:12.19
1
7
Chugg, Jessie
Utah State
2:13.33
1
8
Reed, Kiara
UC Davis
2:14.36
1
9
Edwards, Arianna
San Francisco
2:15.27
1
10
Curl, Sophie
Unattached
2:15.68
1
11
Drake, Aly
San Francisco
2:16.28
1
12
Martin, Bianca
New Mexico
2:16.89
1
13
Works, Christy
Nevada-Reno
2:20.35
1
14
Feeley, Kelsey
San Francisco
2:20.90
1
15
Vega, Clarivel
CS East Bay
2:21.95
1
16
Meyer, Alexis
Utah State
2:23.17
1
17
Guerrero, Kelly
CS East Bay
2:25.50
1
Womens 800m Louise Romo Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dahl, Heidi
New Balance
2:05.13
1
2
Wallace, Lea
Unattached
2:06.02
1
3
Robinson, Renisha
Sacramento State
2:06.66
1
4
Oberg, Sofia
UC Berkeley
2:07.56
1
5
Codd, Nikki
Washington
2:07.60
1
6
Duhon, Madeline
Stanford
2:09.06
1
Womens 1500m M
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maier, Deborah
UC Berkeley
4:24.48
1
2
Krchova, Eva
San Francisco
4:27.23
1
3
Griffin, Georgia
Stanford
4:27.76
1
4
Apgar, Elizabeth
Arizona
4:29.65
1
5
Dutch, Taylor
UC Berkeley
4:30.32
1
6
O'Meara, Maddie
Stanford
4:30.34
1
7
Darling, Alex
New Mexico
4:31.38
1
8
Pennings, Victoria
Stanford
4:34.52
1
9
Reed, Emma
New Mexico
4:41.23
1
10
Reese, Kristin
Stanford
4:47.40
1
Womens 1500m University/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rodgers, Christina
Arizona
4:31.21
1
2
Bowler, Nicole
Unattached
4:31.86
1
3
Stoakley, Alison
UC Davis
4:32.67
1
4
Diaz, Samantha
Nevada-Reno
4:33.97
1
5
Fitzgerald, Caitlin
UC Davis
4:34.20
1
6
Stupp, Julie
Arizona
4:35.53
1
7
Lewis, Erin
Sacramento State
4:36.64
1
8
McCarthy, Erin
Santa Clara
4:37.79
1
9
Molenhuis, Marrijtje
Fresno State
4:37.88
1
10
Garrett, Brittany
San Francisco
4:38.04
1
11
Foldager, Denali
CS Stanislaus
4:40.66
1
12
Foldager, Rubye
CS Stanislaus
4:41.48
1
13
Sumpter, Sarah
UC Davis
4:41.53
1
14
Mitsos, Janna
New Mexico
4:42.75
1
15
O'Reilly, Mary
Sacramento State
4:44.77
1
16
Tam, Rowena
UC Berkeley
4:45.15
1
17
Velazquez, Nancy
CS East Bay
4:46.70
1
18
Boosey, Carolyn
New Mexico
4:47.48
1
19
Paredes, Veronica
Fresno State
4:47.82
1
20
Miller-Bedell, Emma
Stanford
4:48.84
1
21
Martin, Bianca
New Mexico
4:50.68
1
22
Sandri, Mary
San Francisco
4:51.10
1
23
Winnegar, Shawna
New Mexico
4:55.40
1
24
Guerrero, Kelly
CS East Bay
4:55.75
1
25
Ferriera, Tanya
San Francisco
4:56.52
1
26
Buck, Krystal
Sacramento State
4:57.45
1
27
Vega, Clarivel
CS East Bay
4:58.88
1
28
Choi, Sue
San Francisco
5:01.50
1
29
Eiremo, Jenni
Sacramento State
5:01.85
1
30
Johnson, Andrea
CS Stanislaus
5:02.87
1
31
Gillen, Athena
Sacramento State
5:04.95
1
32
Ghabbour, Marina
Unattached
5:07.70
1
Womens 3000m NYRR Invite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Begley, Amy
Nike
8:53.73
1
2
Elmore, Malindi
Unattached
8:57.97
1
3
Kobayashi, Yuriko
Toyota Welln
9:01.39
1
4
Baillie, Renee Metivier
Unattached
9:03.73
1
5
Rhines, Jen
Unattached
9:09.46
1
6
Donaghue, Rebecca
New Balance
9:10.02
1
7
Russell, Blake
Reebok
9:12.46
1
8
McGregor, Katie
Reebok
9:14.45
1
9
Kojima, Kazue
Toyota Welln
9:17.08
1
10
Bersagel, Annie
New Balance
9:19.40
1
11
Romero, Marisol
Mexico
9:25.64
1
12
Gregg, Kaitlin
UC Davis
9:30.94
1
13
Hastings, Amy
Brooks
9:37.33
1
--
Muncan, Marina
New York Roa
DNF
1
Womens 5000m University/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bergman, Jennifer
Arizona
16:44.35
1
2
Mitsos, Janna
New Mexico
16:59.45
1
3
Garrett, Brittany
San Francisco
16:59.96
1
4
Davis, Mickey
UC Berkeley
17:02.33
1
5
Arkin, Kristin
UC Davis
17:22.20
1
6
Zytkewicz, Heather
San Francisco
17:22.86
1
7
Boosey, Carolyn
New Mexico
17:32.72
1
8
Treleven, Chloe
San Francisco
17:35.60
1
9
Grannemann, Tess
St Mary's (CA)
17:36.54
1
10
Smalley, Ashlee
New Mexico
17:41.53
1
11
Winnegar, Shawna
New Mexico
17:42.96
1
12
Weeks, Jonah
Chico State
17:45.71
1
13
Lavezo, Laura
New Mexico
17:48.35
1
14
Gallaher, Abigail
UC Davis
17:54.25
1
15
Hough, Nicole
UC Berkeley
17:56.59
1
16
Martinez, Alma Janet
Nevada-Reno
17:57.39
1
17
Scott, Elizabeth
Strawberry Crest
17:58.46
1
18
Esparza, Crystal
UC Berkeley
18:23.99
1
Womens 3k Steeple University/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Karunde, Winrose
Texas Tech
10:23.62
1
2
Stratton, Erin
Utah State
10:24.08
1
3
Lawrence, Collier
Unattached
10:33.72
1
4
Holt, Alicia
Utah State
10:48.50
1
5
Foldager, Denali
CS Stanislaus
10:51.50
1
6
Leal-Paneda, Jodie
Unattached
10:53.00
1
7
McVannel, Shannon
Unattached
10:55.76
1
8
Burt, Stephanie
Utah State
11:00.69
1
9
Hilton, Ruth
Utah State
11:05.01
1
10
Schnittger, Amy
Chico State
11:07.65
1
11
Kearney, Samantha
UC Davis
11:08.23
1
12
Brieno, Jessica
Chico State
11:13.42
1
13
Floodman, Marissa
Utah State
11:21.48
1
14
Jarawka, Natalia
Nevada-Reno
11:23.10
1
15
Sosa, Gloria
Nevada-Reno
11:53.48
1
16
Eiremo, Jenni
Sacramento State
11:56.62
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fountain, Hyleas
Nike
13.16
+0.4
1
2
Broom, Kimyon
UC Berkeley
13.22
+0.4
1
3
Ankton, Falesha
Washington
13.53
+0.4
1
4
Holden, LaTisha
Arizona
13.70
+0.4
1
5
Marshall, Dahlys
Arizona
13.74
+0.4
1
6
Williams, Sirena
UC Davis
13.77
+0.4
1
7
Wilson, Trinity
Unattached
13.89
+0.4
1
8
Liehr, Whitney
Stanford
14.61
+0.4
1
Womens 100m Hurdles University/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Deckard, Gina
Nevada-Reno
13.92
-0.3
1
2
stewart, talia
Mission Valley T
13.96
-0.3
1
3
Sautebin, Vanessa
Unattached
14.17
-0.3
1
4
Truesdale, Alicia
Sacramento State
14.45
-0.3
1
--
Truluck, Emani
UC Berkeley
FS
-0.3
1
--
Stewart, Briana
Academy of Art U
DNF
-0.3
1
Womens 100m Hurdles University/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fountain, Hyleas
Nike
13.29
+0.9
3
2
Stewart, Briana
Academy of Art U
13.65
+0.7
1
3
Deckard, Gina
Nevada-Reno
13.93
+1.9
4
4
stewart, talia
Mission Valley T
14.01
+0.4
2
5
Truesdale, Alicia
Sacramento State
14.07
+0.7
1
6
Robinson, Moira
Sacramento State
14.09
+1.9
4
7
Truluck, Emani
UC Berkeley
14.12
+0.9
3
8
Sautebin, Vanessa
Unattached
14.16
+0.9
3
9
Bolton, Sakya
Sacramento State
14.17
+1.9
4
10
Pate, April
Nevada-Reno
14.47
+1.9
4
11
Selmon, Precious
New Mexico
14.54
+0.7
1
12
Dunn, Karynn
Stanford
14.58
+0.4
2
13
Carter, Kayla
UC Davis
14.60
+0.4
2
14
Azevedo, Chelsea
UC Davis
14.62
+0.4
2
15
Tillett, Tiffany
Stanford
14.64
+0.4
2
16
Fortner, Sandy
New Mexico
14.68
+0.9
3
17
Stetkevich, Anna
Unattached
15.00
+0.7
1
18
Howard, Suzanne
UC Davis
15.07
+1.9
4
19
Dalbey, Tyler
San Francisco
15.09
+0.7
1
20
Hudson, Dantia
UC Berkeley
15.13
+0.7
1
21
Allis, Emily
Academy of Art U
15.23
+0.9
3
22
Okwudiafor, Ofunne
UC Davis
15.27
+0.4
2
23
Hibbert, Cristina
Nevada-Reno
15.28
+0.9
3
24
Bledsoe, Annie
Fresno State
15.73
+1.9
4
25
Showers, Brittni
CS Stanislaus
15.85
+0.9
3
--
McGlory, Nicole
Sacramento State
FS
+0.7
1
Womens 400m Hurdles University/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weaver, Angelica
UC Berkeley
1:00.10
1
2
Moline, Georganne
Arizona
1:00.53
1
3
Jordan, Latrisha
Fresno State
1:00.65
1
4
Dalbey, Tyler
San Francisco
1:00.93
2
5
Beneby, Natalya
UC Berkeley
1:01.00
1
6
Eke, Ugo
Unattached
1:01.37
2
7
Stepter, Kala
Stanford
1:02.18
1
8
Toler, Laureina
UC Berkeley
1:02.30
2
9
Nelson, Rebecca
Arizona
1:02.44
2
10
Forbes, Shannon
UC Berkeley
1:02.71
1
11
Truesdale, Alicia
Sacramento State
1:02.91
3
12
Miknis, Ashley
New Mexico
1:03.38
2
13
Pate, April
Nevada-Reno
1:03.80
3
14
Fehlberg, Camille
Utah State
1:04.34
2
15
Allis, Emily
Academy of Art U
1:05.94
3
16
Kvist, Josefine
Stanford
1:06.12
3
17
Ilhe, Allison
Sacramento State
1:11.11
3
18
Perez, Karysa
Nevada-Reno
1:11.86
3
Womens 4x100m Relay University/Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roach
,
Newson
,
Crosby
,
Wilson
Laney
44.89
1
2
Broom
,
Holmes
,
Dixon
,
Garrett
UC Berkeley
45.18
1
3
Eckels
,
Chapman
,
Landen
,
Mohamadi
UC Davis
46.44
1
4
Bolton
,
Humphrey
,
Nelson
,
Truesdal
Sacramento State
47.04
1
5
Blackwoo
,
Haymore
,
Day
,
Witworth
Utah State
47.09
1
6
Egbikuad
,
Showers
,
McLieche
,
Anderson
CS Stanislaus
48.97
1
--
Patterso
,
Moline
,
Marshall
,
Holden
Arizona
DNF
1
Womens 4x400m Relay University/Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rodgers
,
Blevins
,
Sullivan
,
Moline
Arizona
3:38.45
1
2
Joseph
,
Dixon
,
Weaver
,
Kamara
UC Berkeley
3:40.06
1
3
Farley
,
Dixon-Sm
,
King
,
Levingst
Stanford
3:42.68
1
4
Wallace
,
Landen
,
Eckels
,
Reed
UC Davis
3:44.55
1
5
Bosworth
,
Day
,
Haymore
,
Connolly
Utah State
3:46.71
1
6
Eggert
,
Butler
,
Dalbey
,
Thomas
Sacramento State
3:52.95
1
Womens Shot Put University/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Labonte, Julie
Arizona
16.38m
(53'8.75)
1
2
Sanchez, Rosario
Fresno State
15.27m
(50'1)
1
3
Agwuenu, Ify
Sacramento State
15.21m
(49'10.75)
1
4
Onyewuenyi, Chid
Unattached
14.95m
(49'0.5)
1
5
Hasslen, Alyssa
Arizona
14.55m
(47'8.75)
1
6
Hus, Spela
Utah State
14.17m
(46'5.75)
1
7
Behring, Andrea
Sacramento State
14.07m
(46'1.75)
1
8
Prince, Shannon
Utah State
13.86m
(45'5.5)
1
9
Jessup, Kelsey
Arizona
13.54m
(44'5)
1
10
Talabi, Omotayo
Arizona
13.32m
(43'8.25)
1
11
Spencer, Lindsey
Utah State
13.13m
(43'0.75)
1
12
Musika, Luisa
San Francisco
13.02m
(42'8.5)
1
13
Hearn, Ashley
UC Davis
13.00m
(42'7.75)
1
14
Moncur-Blue, J'Quyra
Fresno State
12.90m
(42'3.75)
1
15
Bonner, Jessica
Sacramento State
12.86m
(42'2.25)
1
16
Oseso, Linda
UC Berkeley
12.74m
(41'9.5)
1
17
Cunha, Jeni
CS Stanislaus
12.50m
(41'0)
1
18
Clark, Tatiana
Sacramento State
12.33m
(40'5.25)
1
19
Jeffery, Jaleesa
Nevada-Reno
12.19m
(39'11.75)
1
20
Royall, Hannah
UC Davis
12.04m
(39'6)
1
21
Embry, Tiffany
Fresno State
9.91m
(32'6)
1
22
Boswell, Jennifer
Nevada-Reno
9.86m
(32'4)
1
Womens Discus University/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gleeson, Kimberley
Unattached
51.72m
(169'8)
1
2
Hasslen, Alyssa
Arizona
51.51m
(168'11.75)
1
3
Hearn, Ashley
UC Davis
49.75m
(163'2.5)
1
4
Prince, Shannon
Utah State
47.41m
(155'6.5)
1
5
Paxton, Briana
New Mexico
46.11m
(151'3.25)
1
6
Spencer, Lindsey
Utah State
45.53m
(149'4.5)
1
7
Bonner, Jessica
Sacramento State
44.54m
(146'1.5)
1
8
Musika, Luisa
San Francisco
44.27m
(145'2.75)
1
9
Labonte, Julie
Arizona
42.81m
(140'5.25)
1
10
Toeaina, Alexaraee
Unattached
42.39m
(139'0.75)
1
11
Agwuenu, Ify
Sacramento State
41.49m
(136'1.25)
1
12
Oyetuga, Korede
Washington
41.00m
(134'6)
1
13
Moncur-Blue, J'Quyra
Fresno State
39.45m
(129'5)
1
14
Hus, Spela
Utah State
38.66m
(126'10)
1
15
Crouse, Rebecca
Fresno State
37.01m
(121'5)
1
16
Machado, Lindsay
San Francisco
34.42m
(112'11)
1
--
Morris, Kendall
UC Berkeley
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Clark, Tatiana
Sacramento State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Sanchez, Rosario
Fresno State
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin University/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pighin, Brooke
Washington
51.06m
(167'6)
1
2
Bernstein, Leigh
Arizona
43.56m
(142'10.75)
1
3
Minoofar, Elizabeth
Stanford
43.19m
(141'8.25)
1
4
Kersting, Emily
Sacramento State
42.81m
(140'5.25)
1
5
Hammond, Marissa
Nevada-Reno
42.10m
(138'1.25)
1
6
Easley, Asia
Arizona
41.84m
(137'3)
1
7
Fraser, Holly
Sacramento State
40.85m
(134'0.25)
1
8
Vazquez, Jacqueline
Fresno State
40.56m
(133'0.75)
1
9
Hoolko, Dana
UC Berkeley
38.82m
(127'4.25)
1
10
Bickel, Brit
UC Davis
38.63m
(126'8.75)
1
11
Ross, Kenna
Sacramento State
38.52m
(126'4.5)
1
12
Cabias, Christina
Fresno State
38.44m
(126'1.25)
1
13
Fehlberg, Camille
Utah State
37.77m
(123'11)
1
14
Celma, Baiba
Sacramento State
33.85m
(111'0.5)
1
15
Boswell, Jennifer
Nevada-Reno
31.05m
(101'10.25)
1
16
Stallworth, Danielle
Nevada-Reno
31.00m
(101'8.25)
1
Womens Hammer University/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moncur-Blue, J'Quyra
Fresno State
56.44m
(185'2)
1
2
Spencer, Lindsey
Utah State
54.86m
(179'11.75)
1
3
Oseso, Linda
UC Berkeley
53.88m
(176'9.25)
1
4
Smith, Kiely
UC Berkeley
52.35m
(171'9)
1
5
Bush, Taylor
Arizona
51.04m
(167'5.25)
1
6
Walworth, Kendra
Arizona
50.58m
(165'11.25)
1
7
Lohse, Holly
Sacramento State
48.00m
(157'5.75)
1
8
Yoldi, Lila
Sacramento State
47.03m
(154'3.5)
1
9
Williams, Tami
New Mexico
46.01m
(150'11.25)
1
10
Swartwood, Sarah
New Mexico
45.38m
(148'10.5)
1
11
Yoldi, Sarah
Sacramento State
44.52m
(146'0.75)
1
12
Hearn, Ashley
UC Davis
44.31m
(145'4.25)
1
13
Oyetuga, Korede
Washington
44.25m
(145'2)
1
14
Musika, Luisa
San Francisco
43.23m
(141'9.75)
1
15
Hus, Spela
Utah State
43.05m
(141'2.75)
1
16
Freeman, Cassandra
San Francisco
40.50m
(132'10.25)
1
17
Cunha, Jeni
CS Stanislaus
35.09m
(115'1.5)
1
--
Agwuenu, Ify
Sacramento State
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump University/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barrett, Brigetta
Arizona
1.83m
(6'0)
1
2
Meister, Kristen
UC Berkeley
1.78m
(5'10)
1
3
Patterson, Elizabeth
Arizona
1.78m
(5'10)
1
4
Day, Jasmin
Arizona
1.73m
(5'8)
1
5
Avery, La Tijera
Nevada-Reno
1.73m
(5'8)
1
6
Beasley, Cortney
Nevada-Reno
1.68m
(5'6)
1
6
Fortner, Sandy
New Mexico
1.68m
(5'6)
1
12
Mahr, Carrington
UC Davis
1.63m
(5'4)
1
13
Schweigert, Marin
New Mexico
1.63m
(5'4)
1
14
Robinson, Moira
Sacramento State
1.63m
(5'4)
1
8
Goodwin, Naima
Sacramento State
1.63m
(5'4)
1
8
Patten, Elaine
Stanford
1.63m
(5'4)
1
8
Campbell, Brianne
Utah State
1.63m
(5'4)
1
8
Terwilliger, Felicia
San Francisco
1.63m
(5'4)
1
15
Rimbach, Kristin
UC Berkeley
1.58m
(5'2)
1
16
Green, Alexa
UC Davis
1.58m
(5'2)
1
16
Jensen, Madison
Utah State
1.58m
(5'2)
1
16
Gentry, Amanda
Nevada-Reno
1.58m
(5'2)
1
19
Fernandez, Gianna
UC Berkeley
1.53m
(5'0)
1
19
Gwilliam, Lauren
Utah State
1.53m
(5'0)
1
19
Boone, Tiffani
Fresno State
1.53m
(5'0)
1
22
Choukalos, Katelyn
Nevada-Reno
1.53m
(5'0)
1
22
Moiola, Meagen
San Francisco
1.53m
(5'0)
1
--
Tillett, Tiffany
Stanford
NH
(--)
1
--
Schwalbach, Rio
CS Stanislaus
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump University/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Moira
Sacramento State
5.95m
(19'6.25)
nwi
1
2
Liehr, Whitney
Stanford
5.89m
(19'3.75)
nwi
1
3
Bridges, Jackae
Nevada-Reno
5.69m
(18'8)
nwi
1
4
Goodwin, Naima
Sacramento State
5.62m
(18'5.25)
nwi
1
5
Tillett, Tiffany
Stanford
5.44m
(17'10)
+1.9
1
6
Green, Kayla
UC Davis
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
7
Williams, Sirena
UC Davis
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
8
Nichols, Taylor
Washington
5.26m
(17'3)
+1.9
1
9
Hunte, Robyn
UC Berkeley
5.25m
(17'2.5)
+1.4
1
10
Choukalos, Katelyn
Nevada-Reno
5.21m
(17'1)
+1.1
1
11
McGlory, Lauren
Sacramento State
5.16m
(16'11)
+0.0
1
12
Eckels, Stephanie
UC Davis
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
13
Castaneda, Courtney
Fresno State
4.94m
(16'2.25)
-1.4
1
14
McGlory, Nicole
Sacramento State
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
15
Cooksey, Britnie
CS Stanislaus
4.80m
(15'8.75)
+0.0
1
16
Showers, Brittni
CS Stanislaus
4.63m
(15'2.25)
-2.6
1
--
Young, Deanna
New Mexico
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Upshaw Fmly Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fountain, Hyleas
Nike
6.50m
(21'3.75)
+1.9
1
2
Newson, Lauryn
Laney
6.38m
(20'11)
+1.5
1
3
King, Arantxa
Stanford
6.37m
(20'10.75)
+1.9
1
4
Ponder, Tisha
Heritage Elite
6.20m w
(20'4)
+2.1
1
5
Dixon-Smith, Brittni
Stanford
6.08m
(19'11.25)
+1.1
1
6
Payton, Malaina
UC Berkeley
5.95m
(19'6.25)
+1.5
1
7
Dunn, Karynn
Stanford
5.84m w
(19'1.75)
+2.4
1
8
Holmes, Kristin
UC Berkeley
5.83m w
(19'1.5)
+2.2
1
9
Violett, Ericka.
Unattached
5.64m w
(18'6)
+2.4
1
Womens Triple Jump Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Young, Deanna
New Mexico
13.11m
(43'0)
-1.7
1
2
Robinson, Moira
Sacramento State
12.81m
(42'0.25)
+0.0
1
3
Marchbanks, Mercedes
UC Berkeley
12.43m
(40'9.25)
+0.6
1
4
Stewart, Briana
Academy of Art U
12.01m
(39'4.75)
-1.1
1
5
Liehr, Whitney
Stanford
11.99m
(39'4)
+0.7
1
6
McGlory, Lauren
Sacramento State
11.52m
(37'9.5)
+0.0
1
7
Ponder, Tisha
Heritage Elite
11.38m
(37'4)
-1.4
1
Womens Triple Jump University/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Goodwin, Naima
Sacramento State
11.92m
(39'1.25)
+0.0
1
2
Eckels, Stephanie
UC Davis
11.89m
(39'0)
+0.0
1
3
Nichols, Taylor
Washington
11.65m
(38'2.5)
-1.4
1
4
Okwudiafor, Ofunne
UC Davis
11.65m
(38'2.5)
+1.0
1
5
Amoah, Deborah
Nevada-Reno
11.53m
(37'9.75)
+1.5
1
6
Fleishman, Lindsey
Washington
11.43m
(37'6)
-2.2
1
7
Celma, Baiba
Sacramento State
11.38m
(37'4)
+0.9
1
8
Stewart, Julia
Utah State
11.37m
(37'3.5)
+0.0
1
9
Green, Kayla
UC Davis
11.13m
(36'6)
+1.2
1
10
Avery, La Tijera
Nevada-Reno
11.04m
(36'2.5)
+0.0
1
11
Houston, Aurelia
Nevada-Reno
10.78m
(35'4.25)
+0.0
1
12
Castaneda, Courtney
Fresno State
10.37m
(34'0.25)
+1.5
1
13
Schwalbach, Rio
CS Stanislaus
10.29m
(33'9)
-0.7
1
--
Cooksey, Britnie
CS Stanislaus
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault A Section University/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stefanidi, Katerina
Stanford
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
2
Norvell, Elizabeth
Sacramento State
3.97m
(13'0.25)
1
3
Stokke, Allison
UC Berkeley
3.97m
(13'0.25)
1
4
Grabowska, Sonia
Utah State
3.87m
(12'8.25)
1
5
Violett, Ericka
Unattached
3.72m
(12'2.25)
1
6
Miller, Logan
Washington
3.72m
(12'2.25)
1
7
Mudlo, Kelly
Washington
3.72m
(12'2.25)
1
7
Lopes, Nicki
Unattached
3.72m
(12'2.25)
1
11
Burlingham, Annie
CS Stanislaus
3.57m
(11'8.5)
1
12
Greenman, Andrea
Fresno State
3.57m
(11'8.5)
1
9
Raub, Theresa
UC Berkeley
3.57m
(11'8.5)
1
9
Hewitt, Caitlin
Stanford
3.57m
(11'8.5)
1
--
Fortner, Kelly
New Mexico
NH
(--)
1
Womens Pole Vault B Section University/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Radke, Lauren
UC Davis
3.82m
(12'6.25)
1
2
Menke, Amber
New Mexico
3.67m
(12'0.25)
1
3
Echaverria, Alicia
Nevada-Reno
3.67m
(12'0.25)
1
4
Fraser, Tessa
UC Davis
3.67m
(12'0.25)
1
5
Moore, Kaitlynne
Sacramento State
3.52m
(11'6.5)
1
6
Wagner, Alicia
CS Stanislaus
3.52m
(11'6.5)
1
7
Jaramillo, Lauren
New Mexico
3.52m
(11'6.5)
1
8
Gray, Casey
Nevada-Reno
3.37m
(11'0.5)
1
10
Wunder, Cleary
CS Stanislaus
3.22m
(10'6.75)
1
9
Lee, Sara
New Mexico
3.22m
(10'6.75)
1
--
Flesher, Kirstin
Utah State
NH
(--)
1
--
Thompson, Amber
Utah State
NH
(--)
1
--
Majumdar, Aditi
New Mexico
NH
(--)
1
--
Walker, Lauren
Washington
NH
(--)
1
--
Long, Kristy
CS Stanislaus
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#cal-berkley
#brutus-hamilton
#nrrr
More news
2011 Results - New Mexico Classic and Multi
717 shares:
Cal Brutus Hamilton Outdoor Challenge
,
Academy of Art University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
,
Bay Area Track Club
,
Brooks
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Utah State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Logan, Utah
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2022
10
2021
6
2020
4
2019
11
2018
2
104
2017
131
2016
117
2015
31
185
2014
43
114
2013
5
117
10
2012
2
47
2011
3
14
2010
15
15
2009
34
6
2008
11
4
2007
9
4
2006
2
Show 15 more
Hashtags
#cal-berkley
#brutus-hamilton
#nrrr
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!