Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Washington Indoor Husky Classic
February 9th-10th 2024 Seattle, Washington, United States
Report
Block
231 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Info/Results
History for 2008 Feb 14th
Results
Video
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
100
4
210
2018
1
10
4
113
2016
1
46
8
140
2024
1
119
6
506
2023
1
132
4
259
2022
1
116
7
70
2021
1
41
8
2019
1
3
2017
1
9
2
222
2015
1
44
3
105
2014
1
28
6
50
2013
1
4
5
49
2012
1
53
2
99
2011
1
40
2
10
2010
1
181
6
73
2009
1
132
5
27
2
2008
1
78
7
1
Media for 2008
Videos (
78
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
7
)
View
+
Blogs (
1
)
View
+
Results
2008 Results - Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open
Feb 23rd 2008, 9:22pm
Attending groups
Nike
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oregon Track Club Elite
Team XO
Bowerman Track Club
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Southern Oregon University Cross Country and Track and Field - Ashland, Oregon
Oregon State University Cross Country/Track and Field
UO Running Club
Eastern Oregon University Track and Field and Cross Country - La Grande, Oregon
University of Colorado Track and Field and Cross Country - Boulder, Colorado
USOC-Paralympic
Striders TC
RunnerSpace.com/HI
RunnerSpace.com/NC
Pacific Lutheran University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tacoma, Washington
University of Portland Track andField and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Nike Team Run LA - Los Angeles - CA - USATF Club - USATF Southern California
Issaquah Gliders
BYU Brigham Young University Track andField and Cross Country - Provo, Utah
Texas A&M University Track and Field and Cross Country - College Station, Texas
Whatcom Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellingham, Washington
Surrey Athle
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Eastern Washington University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cheney, Washington
University of Hawaii at Manoa Track and Field and Cross Country - Honolulu, Hawaii
Brooks Eastside
Stumptown TC
RunnerSpace.com/ID
RunnerSpace.com/OH
Princeton University Track and Field and Cross Country - Princeton, New Jersey
University of Puget Sound Track and Field and Cross Country - Tacoma, Washington
Seattle Running
Liberia
Butler University Track and Field and Cross Country - Indianapolis, Indiana
Texas Lutheran University Track and Field and Cross Country - Seguin, Texas
Whitworth University Track and Field and Cross Country - Spokane, Washington
Takena Runni
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
The Evergreen State College Track and Field and Cross Country - Olympia, Washington
University of Idaho Track and Field and Cross Country - Moscow, Idaho
Kajaks TandF
UW Alum
RunnerSpace.com/IL
RunnerSpace.com/OR
Rice University Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
University of Victoria Track and Field and Cross Country - Victoria, British Columbia
Prime Techniques
Navy Region NW
Cal Poly San Luis Obispo Track and Field and Cross Country - San Luis Obispo, California
The College of Idaho Track and Field and Cross Country - Caldwell, Idaho
Willamette University Cross Country and Track and Field
Vixmix Track
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
RunnerSpace.com/IN
Florida State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tallahassee, Florida
University of Illinois Track and Field and Cross Country - Champaign, Illinois
South Bay TC
Stellar Athletic
RunnerSpace.com/TX
San Diego State University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Diego, California
University of Washington Track and Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
VS Athletics TC
Port Angeles TC
California State University Fullerton Track and Field and Cross Country - Fullerton, California
United States Air Force Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - USAFA, Colorado
Unattached
International El
JUCO Track and Field and Cross Country
RunnerSpace.com/IA
Idaho State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Pocatello, Idaho
University of Iowa Track and Field and Cross Country - Iowa City, Iowa
Zap Fitness
Tri Valley Athle
RunnerSpace.com/UT
San Francisco State University Track & Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
University of Wisconsin Track and Field and Cross Country - Madison, Wisconsin
Red Lizard TC
Prineville Track
California State University Northridge Track and Field and Cross Country - Northridge, California
University of Alabama Track and Field and Cross Country - Tuscaloosa, Alabama
Asics
Siskiyou TC
JUCO - NWAC Track and Field and Cross Country
RunnerSpace.com/KS
Lewis-Clark State College - Lewiston, Idaho
University of Kansas Track and Field and Cross Country - Lawrence, Kansas
Club 185 Striders
Foxathletics
RunnerSpace.com/WI
Seattle Pacific University Track & Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
University of Wyoming Track & Field and Cross Country - Laramie, Wyoming
U. Calgary
Team Murray
Sacramento State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Sacramento, California
University of Arizona Track and Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Reebok
High Voltage
RunnerSpace.com/AL
RunnerSpace.com/KY
Linfield College Track and Field and Cross Country - McMinnville, Oregon
University of Kentucky Track and Field and Cross Country - Lexington, Kentucky
JP Striders
Team Alaska T/C
RunnerSpace.com/WY
Simon Fraser University Track & Field and Cross Country - Burnaby, British Columbia
Utah State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Logan, Utah
NorWesters
The Leisure Club
California State University Stanislaus Track and Field and Cross Country - Turlock, California
University of California Berkeley Track and Field and Cross Country - Berkeley, California
Cascade College
Metro Athletic Club
RunnerSpace.com/AZ
RunnerSpace.com/MN
Northern Arizona University Track and Field and Cross Country - Flagstaff, Arizona
University of Minnesota Track and Field and Cross Country - Minneapolis, Minnesota
USA Next Level Elite
AAC
RunnerSpace.com/AB
Putnam High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Milwaukie, Oregon
Warner Pacific College Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Ocean Athlet
UBC Track and Field and Cross Country
Colorado State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fort Collins, Colorado
UC Davis Track and Field and Cross Country - Davis, California
Eugene H&P
Obama '08
RunnerSpace.com/CA
RunnerSpace.com/NV1
Northwest University Track and Field and Cross Country - Kirkland, Washington
University of Nevada Reno Track and Field and Cross Country - Reno, Nevada
Coquitlam Ch
Allegiance Athle
RunnerSpace.com/BC
South Eugene High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Eugene, Oregon
Southwestern Oregon Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Coos Bay, Oregon
Washington State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Pullman, Washington
Stark Street
RunnerSpace.com/WA
Concordia University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
UC Irvine Track and Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Club Northwest - Seattle - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
Portland Track C
RunnerSpace.com/CO
RunnerSpace.com/NJ
Ohio State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
University of New Mexico Track and Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
Team Indiana Elite
Ifo Vaxjo
Tualatin High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tualatin, Oregon
Spokane Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Spokane, Washington
Weber State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ogden, Utah
Vancouver Th
Dine College Track & Field and Cross Country - Tsaile, Arizona
UC Riverside Track and Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
Valley Royals
Run Flagstaff
RunnerSpace.com/FL
RunnerSpace.com/NM
University of Oregon Track and Field and Cross Country - Eugene, Oregon
Willamette Striders
Islanders
Arizona State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Stanford University Track and Field and Cross Country - Palo Alto, California
Western Washington University Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellingham, Washington
Seattle Mast
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Invited groups
2008
Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open
2008 Results - Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open
Published by
Matt Scherer
Feb 23rd 2008, 9:22pm
Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open
- Feb 14, 2008
Seattle, WA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
AAC
Air Force
Alabama
Allegiance Athle
Arizona
Arizona State
Asics
Bowerman Athletic Club
British Columbia
Brooks Eastside
Butler
BYU
Cal Poly SLO
Calgary
Cascade College
Club 185 Striders
Club Northwest
College of Idaho
Colorado
Colorado State
Concordia-Portland
Coquitlam Ch
CS Fullerton
CS Northridge
CS Stanislaus
Dine College
Eastern Oregon
Eastern Washington
Eugene Heath & Performance
Evergreen
Florida State
Foxathletics
Hawaii Manoa
High Voltage
Idaho
Idaho State
Ifo Vaxjo
Illinois
International El
Iowa
Islanders
Issaquah Gliders
JP Striders
Kajaks T&F Club
Kansas
Kentucky
Lewis-Clark State
Liberia
Linfield
Metro Athletic Club
Minnesota
Navy Region NW
Nevada-Reno
New Mexico
Nike
Nike Team Run L
Northern Arizona
Northwest
NorWesters Track & Field Club
Obama '08
Ocean Athlet
Ohio State
Oregon
Oregon State
OTC Elite
Pacific Lutheran
Port Angeles TC
Portland
Portland Track C
Prime Techniques
Princeton
Prineville Track
Puget Sound
Putnam
Red Lizard TC
Reebok
Rice
Run Flagstaff
Sacramento State
San Diego State
San Francisco State
Seattle Masters
Seattle Pacific
Seattle Running
Simon Fraser
Siskiyou TC
South Bay TC
South Eugene
Southern Oregon
Southwestern Oregon
Spokane CC
Stanford
Stark Street
Stellar Athletic
Striders TC
Stumptown TC
Surrey Athle
Takena Runni
Team Alaska T/C
Team Indiana Elite
Team Murray
Team XO
Texas A&M
Texas Lutheran
The Leisure Club
Tri Valley Athle
Tualatin
UC Berkeley
UC Davis
UC Irvine
UC Riverside
Unattached
UO Running Club
USA Next Level Elite
USOC-Paralympic
Utah State
UW Alum
Valley Royals
Vancouver Thunderbirds
Victoria
Vixmix Track
VS Athletics TC
Warner Pacific
Washington
Washington State
Weber State
Western Washington
Whatcom
Whitworth
Willamette
Willamette Striders
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Zap Fitness
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1000m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Phiri, Gerald
Texas A&M
06.64
nwi
1
1
Avery, Jerome
USOC-Paralympic
06.67
nwi
2
2
Adu-Bobie, Richard
Texas A&M
06.73
nwi
1
2
Robinson, Bennie
South Bay TC
06.73
nwi
2
3
Stafford, Dominique
Texas A&M
06.76
nwi
2
4
McFarlane, Raphael
Sacramento State
06.78
nwi
2
3
Jones, Derrick
Oregon
06.80
nwi
1
4
Pimentel, Silas
Utah State
06.83
nwi
1
5
Woods, Justin
Washington State
06.83
nwi
2
5
Johnson, Jody
Sacramento State
06.86
nwi
1
6
Taylor, Nathan
Metro Athletic C
07.25
nwi
2
6
Grimes, Mickey
Nike
07.34
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Grimes, Mickey
Nike
06.70
nwi
1
1
Phiri, Gerald
Texas A&M
06.76
nwi
6
1
Jones, Derrick
Oregon
06.77
nwi
11
1
Pimentel, Silas
Utah State
06.81
nwi
9
1
Johnson, Jody
Sacramento State
06.81
nwi
10
1
Adu-Bobie, Richard
Texas A&M
06.82
nwi
3
1
Avery, Jerome
USOC-Paralympic
06.82
nwi
5
1
Robinson, Bennie
South Bay TC
06.85
nwi
4
1
Stafford, Dominique
Texas A&M
06.85
nwi
8
2
Woods, Justin
Washington State
06.85
nwi
10
2
McFarlane, Raphael
Sacramento State
06.86
nwi
6
2
Taylor, Nathan
Metro Athletic C
06.86
nwi
11
2
Williams, Gerald
South Bay TC
06.87
nwi
9
2
Parker, Samie
Unattached
06.90
nwi
5
3
Patterson, Kellan
UC Berkeley
06.91
nwi
5
1
Lowe, Brandon
Texas A&M
06.94
nwi
7
2
Turner, Jonathon
Rice
06.95
nwi
3
2
Turner, Joseph
Washington
06.96
nwi
7
2
Jones, Sergio
Idaho State
06.97
nwi
8
1
Dahl, Eric
Team XO
06.98
nwi
2
2
Jennings, Andre
Washington State
06.99
nwi
2
3
Brookins, Ronald
Sacramento State
07.00
nwi
10
3
Belch, Daniel
Stanford
07.01
nwi
11
2
Murray, Marlon
Washington State
07.04
nwi
1
3
Carpenter, Mike
Idaho
07.04
nwi
9
3
Knight, Jon
Alabama
07.05
nwi
1
3
Chaplin, David
Alabama
07.05
nwi
8
2
Hamilton, Ryan
Washington
07.06
nwi
4
4
James, Sadiki
Washington State
07.06
nwi
1
4
Mueller, Mark
Stanford
07.06
nwi
11
3
Henry, Thomas
CS Northridge
07.07
nwi
3
5
Gaiser, Shaun
Alabama
07.07
nwi
1
4
Giuffre, Mike
British Columbia
07.08
nwi
9
3
Grant, Micah
UC Davis
07.09
nwi
2
4
Porter, Nick
UC Berkeley
07.10
nwi
8
5
Vetter, Michael
Spokane CC
07.10
nwi
9
3
Welch, Ed
Unattached
07.16
nwi
6
4
Murray, Antoine
UC Riverside
07.19
nwi
3
3
Fuchs, Josh
UC Davis
07.21
nwi
7
4
Thompson, Ira
Unattached
07.22
nwi
10
4
Shaw, Kenny
Washington
07.24
nwi
7
5
Otto, Benjamin
Stanford
07.27
nwi
7
5
Trice, Jazmen
UC Davis
07.28
nwi
8
5
Taylor, William
Oregon
07.28
nwi
10
5
Ancell, Zach
Oregon
07.28
nwi
11
6
Watson, Tyler
Spokane CC
07.32
nwi
11
4
Bacon, Randy
Washington
07.33
nwi
2
3
Bogdanof, Tim
Unattached
07.36
nwi
4
6
Mills-Bunje, Kyle
UC Berkeley
07.37
nwi
7
4
Carl, Lance
Unattached
07.39
nwi
6
6
Johnson, Bret
Oregon
07.42
nwi
8
4
Hopson, Jordan
UC Riverside
07.54
nwi
4
Mens 60m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Avery, Jerome
USOC-Paralympic
06.70
nwi
2
2
Ware, Jared
Prime Techniques
06.81
nwi
2
3
Dahl, Eric
Team XO
06.99
nwi
2
4
jordan, stephone
High Voltage
07.03
nwi
2
1
Cain, Josh
Unattached
07.10
nwi
1
5
Vanassche, Scott
Linfield
07.10
nwi
2
6
Waller, Joshua
Unattached
07.15
nwi
2
2
Jackson, Freddy
USA Next Level E
07.19
nwi
1
2
Giuffre, Mike
British Columbia
07.19
nwi
1
4
Harewood, Marcus
Unattached
07.22
nwi
1
4
Jarvis, Dusty
Unattached
07.22
nwi
1
Mens 60m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Avery, Jerome
USOC-Paralympic
06.71
nwi
2
1
Ware, Jared
Prime Techniques
06.86
nwi
3
1
Dahl, Eric
Team XO
07.03
nwi
5
1
jordan, stephone
High Voltage
07.08
nwi
6
1
Vanassche, Scott
Linfield
07.13
nwi
12
1
Waller, Joshua
Unattached
07.14
nwi
8
2
Cain, Josh
Unattached
07.14
nwi
3
1
Giuffre, Mike
British Columbia
07.17
nwi
11
2
Palacio, Emeri
Unattached
07.18
nwi
6
1
Harewood, Marcus
Unattached
07.19
nwi
9
1
Jackson, Freddy
USA Next Level E
07.20
nwi
1
2
Jarvis, Dusty
Unattached
07.20
nwi
8
1
Cadogan, Dionte
Unattached
07.21
nwi
14
2
Garner, DeMarcus
Striders TC
07.22
nwi
11
2
Wright, Anthony
Striders TC
07.23
nwi
5
1
Barrett, Ryan
Unattached
07.24
nwi
7
2
Washington, Nathanie
Unattached
07.26
nwi
1
1
Eldredge, Mike
Linfield
07.27
nwi
13
2
Okoro, Michael
Unattached
07.29
nwi
2
2
Heldman, Jared
Valley Royals
07.31
nwi
12
2
Nathan, Andrew
Kajaks T&F Club
07.32
nwi
13
3
Lovell, Josh
Linfield
07.32
nwi
2
1
Parks, David
Prineville Track
07.33
nwi
4
4
Hughes, Devin
Striders TC
07.33
nwi
2
2
Burghardt, Andrew
Unattached
07.35
nwi
9
3
Jackson, Nate
Pacific Lutheran
07.36
nwi
6
1
Seymour, Sheldon
Unattached
07.37
nwi
10
3
Futter, Jameson
Concordia-Portla
07.37
nwi
5
2
carpenter, kevin
Portland Track C
07.39
nwi
7
3
White, Andy
Unattached
07.40
nwi
3
3
Jones, Isaiah
USA Next Level E
07.41
nwi
9
2
Lovell, Jeremy
Linfield
07.44
nwi
4
2
Barlow, Almeir
Siskiyou TC
07.44
nwi
14
2
Nicolas, Dennis
Simon Fraser
07.45
nwi
10
3
Weinbrecht, Luke
Pacific Lutheran
07.45
nwi
7
4
Stewart, Darrell
Puget Sound
07.45
nwi
9
3
Nelson, Brennan
Vixmix Track
07.50
nwi
1
4
Flegel, Mark
Prineville Track
07.53
nwi
5
3
Gray, Jordan
Vixmix Track
07.55
nwi
4
3
Blum, Isaac
Puget Sound
07.55
nwi
8
4
Fjelstad, Logan
Unattached
07.55
nwi
6
4
Robinson, Trevor
Unattached
07.57
nwi
3
3
Pernula, Jake
Unattached
07.58
nwi
12
3
Minkley, John
Unattached
07.59
nwi
10
3
Yungeberg, Alex
Vixmix Track
07.59
nwi
11
3
Holland, Kreig
Linfield
07.60
nwi
13
4
WellsIII, Booker T.
AAC
07.60
nwi
4
5
Bailey, Ryan
JP Striders
07.63
nwi
4
5
Low, Cody
British Columbia
07.64
nwi
9
5
Galvin, Andrew
Puget Sound
07.67
nwi
5
4
Ivory, Jimmy
Puget Sound
07.70
nwi
7
4
Rockenbrant, Jeffery
Pacific Lutheran
07.70
nwi
12
6
Parrish, Curtis
Concordia-Portla
07.70
nwi
5
4
Prince, Spencer
Unattached
07.73
nwi
11
5
Shoemaker, Jason
Evergreen
07.73
nwi
2
5
Park, Hunter
Unattached
07.76
nwi
11
5
Wheeler, Michael
Takena Runni
07.80
nwi
12
3
Gannon, Justin
Unattached
07.83
nwi
14
4
Adams, Nolan
Pacific Lutheran
07.86
nwi
14
4
Pedey, Brian
Pacific Lutheran
07.88
nwi
10
5
Dexter, Tyler
Unattached
07.88
nwi
7
4
Clark, Michael
Concordia-Portla
07.90
nwi
8
5
Syverson, Luke
Unattached
07.91
nwi
10
5
Elliott, Scott
Prineville Track
07.94
nwi
6
4
Caraballo, Nick
Pacific Lutheran
07.97
nwi
13
6
Burton, DeAndre
Concordia-Portla
07.99
nwi
9
5
Young Jr., Charles
Unattached
08.01
nwi
13
6
Pierce-Wright, Chris
Puget Sound
08.07
nwi
6
5
Miller, Jason
Unattached
08.11
nwi
14
6
Byeon, Daniel
Unattached
08.24
nwi
12
4
Hatswell, Greg
British Columbia
08.28
nwi
1
--
Bye, Brycen
Puget Sound
DQ
nwi
2
Mixed 60m Masters
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Waller, Michael
Unattached
07.56
nwi
2
1
Dickson, Tom
Unattached
07.62
nwi
1
2
Metz, Steve
South Bay TC
07.74
nwi
2
2
Blake, Aaron
Unattached
07.84
nwi
1
3
Ortman, David
Unattached
07.90
nwi
2
3
Copeland, Scott
Unattached
07.97
nwi
1
4
Kuhnly, Gail
Unattached
09.59
nwi
2
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Facey, Simone
Texas A&M
07.36
nwi
1
2
Lucas, Porscha
Texas A&M
07.38
nwi
1
3
Garrett, Cherrelle
UC Berkeley
07.46
nwi
1
1
George, Allison
Texas A&M
07.47
nwi
2
4
Mayo, Gabby
Texas A&M
07.48
nwi
1
5
Carter, Khrystal
Texas A&M
07.49
nwi
1
2
Griffey, Princess Joy
Washington State
07.55
nwi
2
6
Adeoti, Elizabeth
Texas A&M
07.56
nwi
1
3
Lofton, Sherrina
CS Northridge
07.60
nwi
2
4
Brown, April
South Bay TC
07.62
nwi
2
5
Nguyen, Eileen
Unattached
07.78
nwi
2
6
Nelson, Maria
San Francisco St
07.97
nwi
2
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lucas, Porscha
Texas A&M
07.37
nwi
2
1
Mayo, Gabby
Texas A&M
07.43
nwi
4
1
Facey, Simone
Texas A&M
07.45
nwi
1
1
Carter, Khrystal
Texas A&M
07.48
nwi
5
1
Garrett, Cherrelle
UC Berkeley
07.55
nwi
8
1
Adeoti, Elizabeth
Texas A&M
07.59
nwi
6
1
George, Allison
Texas A&M
07.60
nwi
7
2
Griffey, Princess Joy
Washington State
07.62
nwi
8
2
Brown, April
South Bay TC
07.67
nwi
6
2
Lofton, Sherrina
CS Northridge
07.68
nwi
2
2
Nguyen, Eileen
Unattached
07.78
nwi
7
2
Nelson, Maria
San Francisco St
07.79
nwi
1
2
James, Chanel
Spokane CC
07.79
nwi
5
3
Porter-Red, La Shawnda
Washington State
07.79
nwi
6
3
Mitchell, Shaleisha
CS Northridge
07.80
nwi
2
2
Johnson, Tanesha
Colorado State
07.82
nwi
4
3
Steen, Cristal
CS Northridge
07.83
nwi
4
4
Kamo, Kimiko
Utah State
07.83
nwi
6
1
Serrano, Analisa
Unattached
07.84
nwi
3
2
Truesdale, Alicia
Sacramento State
07.86
nwi
3
3
Benny, Erinne
Cal Poly SLO
07.87
nwi
5
5
Theus, Nicole
UC Davis
07.87
nwi
6
3
Dixon, Kayla
UC Berkeley
07.90
nwi
7
3
Jensen, Katelyn
Utah State
07.91
nwi
8
4
Calvin, Dominique
CS Northridge
07.92
nwi
7
3
DaCosta, Maricel
Wyoming
07.93
nwi
1
4
Russell, Molly
UC Riverside
07.96
nwi
2
4
Williams, Sharitie
UC Irvine
07.97
nwi
5
4
Dickerson, Nicole
UC Irvine
07.97
nwi
8
5
Bridenbeck, Ashley
Oregon
07.97
nwi
2
3
Payne, Chadnei
Cal Poly SLO
07.99
nwi
3
5
Goodman, Lindsay
Idaho
07.99
nwi
7
6
Colbert, Vanice
CS Northridge
07.99
nwi
6
4
Lewis, Jacquyln
UC Riverside
08.02
nwi
1
5
Land, Ashley
Nevada-Reno
08.03
nwi
8
6
Hudson, Dantia
UC Berkeley
08.03
nwi
7
4
Eckels, Stephanie
UC Davis
08.04
nwi
4
4
Long, Shannon
Eastern Washingt
08.05
nwi
3
5
Davis, Shene
Eastern Washingt
08.07
nwi
5
6
Nida, Nicole
Spokane CC
08.15
nwi
8
5
Wiliams, Sirena
UC Davis
08.16
nwi
4
5
Russell, Natalie
UC Davis
08.20
nwi
3
5
Padua, Irina
UC Irvine
08.22
nwi
1
6
Haussler, Gretchen
UC Davis
08.49
nwi
2
Womens 60m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nguyen, Eileen
Unattached
07.70
nwi
2
2
Hanlon, Margaret
Unattached
07.79
nwi
2
3
Smith, Kayla
USA Next Level E
07.83
nwi
2
4
Wallace, Brenetta
CS Fullerton
07.84
nwi
2
1
Cobb, Aleisha
Unattached
07.91
nwi
1
5
Okoro, Brianna
Unattached
07.94
nwi
2
5
Jacka, Kelly
Unattached
07.94
nwi
2
2
greene, bianca
Unattached
07.99
nwi
1
3
Hearns, Baylee
Siskiyou TC
08.05
nwi
1
4
Persaud, Stephanie
Concordia-Portla
08.07
nwi
1
5
Serrano, Annalisa
Unattached
08.09
nwi
1
6
Logan, Shaquana
Striders TC
08.10
nwi
1
Womens 60m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nguyen, Eileen
Unattached
07.88
nwi
2
1
Hanlon, Margaret
Unattached
07.91
nwi
9
2
Okoro, Brianna
Unattached
07.93
nwi
9
1
Wallace, Brenetta
CS Fullerton
07.94
nwi
3
1
Jacka, Kelly
Unattached
07.94
nwi
7
1
Smith, Kayla
USA Next Level E
07.98
nwi
5
2
Cobb, Aleisha
Unattached
07.99
nwi
3
1
Hearns, Baylee
Siskiyou TC
08.02
nwi
8
1
greene, bianca
Unattached
08.03
nwi
1
1
Logan, Shaquana
Striders TC
08.03
nwi
6
1
Serrano, Annalisa
Unattached
08.04
nwi
10
2
Persaud, Stephanie
Concordia-Portla
08.05
nwi
6
3
Carr, Johanna
Unattached
08.05
nwi
3
2
starr, kelsey
Portland Track C
08.06
nwi
8
1
Arceneaux, Lakia
Pacific Lutheran
08.07
nwi
4
2
Mizkos, Martina
Foxathletics
08.08
nwi
7
2
Porter, Danaka
British Columbia
08.09
nwi
5
2
Biondi, Alyssa
Foxathletics
08.10
nwi
10
3
Hoskie, Lauren
Striders TC
08.12
nwi
9
3
Kathrein, Sarah
Vixmix Track
08.12
nwi
9
3
Jones, Christene
USA Next Level E
08.23
nwi
8
2
Quatier, Emily
USA Next Level E
08.28
nwi
2
4
Levien, Janece
Puget Sound
08.31
nwi
3
4
LeBrun, Amy
Pacific Lutheran
08.33
nwi
8
5
Sebastian, Rachel
Portland Track C
08.33
nwi
9
3
Jameson, Kaley
Concordia-Portla
08.40
nwi
5
3
Makinde, Eunice
Concordia-Portla
08.40
nwi
7
2
Riley, Natalie
Vancouver Thunde
08.41
nwi
1
4
Araya, Faven
Pacific Lutheran
08.42
nwi
7
5
Jayne, Brandy
Team Alaska T/C
08.44
nwi
8
5
Kaszubinski, Katy
Foxathletics
08.48
nwi
7
2
Chin Aleong, Janessa
British Columbia
08.51
nwi
4
3
Jacoy, Dominique
Concordia-Portla
08.53
nwi
6
3
Vasser, Aleigha
Unattached
08.54
nwi
1
6
smith, samantha
Unattached
08.55
nwi
8
3
Buss, Alisha
Unattached
08.58
nwi
2
3
Liu, Natalie
Vancouver Thunde
08.58
nwi
4
4
clark, tegan
Portland Track C
08.60
nwi
5
6
Tran, Sophie
Vancouver Thunde
08.60
nwi
9
3
Kendrick-Koch, Linds
NorWesters Track
08.62
nwi
10
5
Wafer, Charcel
Unattached
08.62
nwi
5
4
ealy, queen
Unattached
08.64
nwi
4
4
Satoh, Shina
Portland Track C
08.64
nwi
10
6
Darden, Ileijah
USA Next Level E
08.68
nwi
7
4
Wang, Mary
Unattached
08.85
nwi
2
5
Milleson, Caroline
Puget Sound
08.89
nwi
2
6
Leslie, Paula
Unattached
08.91
nwi
5
5
Stever, Tasha
Unattached
09.24
nwi
10
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
474170 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
172 shares:
Washington Indoor Husky Classic
,
Washington Indoor Open
,
AAC
,
Allegiance Athle
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Washington Indoor Husky Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
119
6
506
2023
1
132
4
259
2022
1
116
7
70
2021
1
41
8
2020
1
100
4
210
2019
1
3
2018
1
10
4
113
2017
1
9
2
222
2016
1
46
8
140
2015
1
44
3
105
2014
1
28
6
50
2013
1
4
5
49
2012
1
53
2
99
2011
1
40
2
10
2010
1
181
6
73
2009
1
132
5
27
2
2008
1
78
7
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#husky-classic
#dempsey
#uw-indoor-open
#huskies
#seattle
#indoor
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!